Acerca de

Peaceful Mansion_edited.jpg

Privacy policy (English/ไทย)

NCAT Company limited (Mansions in the park) is comply to personal data protection legislation such as the EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore and the Personal Data Protection Act 2019 of Thailand, which regulate the processing of personal data relating to you and grants you various rights in respect of your personal data.

Categories for Personal Date Collection
 

Personal Data such as title, first name, surname, age, occupation, date of birth, gender, nationality, marital status, photo, video, signature, CCTV footage, and record of access to various sports facilities and other facilities within the Club.

Contact Data such as address on census, current address, office address, postal code, telephone number, business phone number, mobile number, email, social media account name (e.g. Line ID, Facebook, Instagram, Whatsapp, WeChat, Telegram and time available for contacting) and other electronic means of contact.

Government-issued Personally Identifiable Data such as citizen ID number, passport number, driver’s license number, census, and other similar information.

Demographic Data such as children and their ages, amount in family members.

Financial Data such as method of payment (e.g., cash or credit), cash card/credit/debit number, PromptPay ID, bank account number and account type.

Data Collected from Guests’ Electronic Devices such as IP address, time spent on our website, cookies, search history, browsing data, chat history on webpage and other applications, browser type and version, time zone and location settings, plug-in browser version and type, operating system, and other technologies on members’ device used to access the platform.

Other Data Provided by Using our services such as personal data provided in the questionnaires, surveys, member feedback forms, and other activities.

Personally Identifiable Information from CCTV Footage and Facial Recognition Devices such as CCTV cameras within the propperty, mounted cameras, temperature reading cameras.

Health information, such as body temperature reading and record of drug dispensation from the first aid rooms.


Where We Collect Personal Data


a. Booking a room

When you book a room, we collect Personal Data, which includes:
 

- Your stay period
- Number of rooms in the reservation
- Number of people in the reservation (adults and children)
- Age of children
- The rate/special offer selected
- Any add-on packages selected
- Your full name
- Your address, including city and country, and
- Your e-mail address, 

 

Optional information

- Arrival Information
- Telephone/mobile

We take the protection of your Personal Data very seriously and therefore have kept the mandatory required fields to a minimum.
 

Data Protection

a) Both parties shall take reasonable precautions to protect the Confidential Information and the System and shall not use or disclose any such Confidential Information, including but not limited to guest stay information provided by the Customer to GHS from whatever sources, without the prior written consent of the disclosing Party of such Confidential Information.

b) All guests’ data remain the proprietary property of the Customer. GHS shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures against unauthorized or unlawful processing of the guests’ data or its accidental loss, destruction or damage. In the event that GHS receives notification of non-compliance with any data processing laws, GHS shall advise the Customer of the same and change the data processing instructions given to the Customer so as to ensure that no laws are infringed.



c. “Contact Us” functionality

You can get in contact with us via our Website by using the “Contact Us” functionality, or by telephone. To contact us you are required to provide the following information
 

- Your full name
- Your e-mail address
- Your mobile phone and your telephone
- Your location

We use your information to reply to your enquiry.

d. Cookies

           We use cookies on our Website. Cookies are small text files sent by a web server to your web browser and saved locally on your computer. The cookie allows the server to uniquely identify the browser on each page. Cookies do not cause any harm to your computer and do not contain viruses.

We use the following categories of cookies on our Website:

Category 1: Strictly Necessary Cookies
           These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the Website and use its features. Without these cookies, services you have asked for such as remembering your login details or data provided for a booking cannot be provided.

Category 2: Performance Cookies
           These cookies collect information on how people use our website. For example, we use Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how users arrive at our site, browse or use our site and highlight areas where we can improve areas such as navigation, booking experience and marketing campaigns. The data stored by these cookies never shows personal details from which your individual identity can be established.

Category 3: Functionality Cookies
           These cookies remember choices you make such as the country you visit our Website from, language and search parameters such as number of guests, hotel, time of stay. These can then be used to provide you with an experience more appropriate to your selections and to make the visits more tailored and pleasant.

           Current versions of web browsers offer enhanced user controls regarding the placement and duration of both first and third-party cookies. Search for "cookies" under your web browser's “Help” menu for more information on cookie management features available to you. You can enable or disable cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. You can also find out how to do this, and find more information on cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org. However, if you choose to disable cookies in your browser, you may be unable to complete certain activities on our websites or to correctly access certain parts of it. If you would like more information about interest-based advertising, including how to opt-out of these cookies, please visit http://youronlinechoices.eu/.

e. Google Analytics

           Our Website uses Google Analytics, which is a web analytics service provided by the third-party provider Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics is used for the purpose of evaluating your use of our Website, compiling reports on Website activity and other services relating to Website activity and internet usage. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. This transfer is covered by Google’s Privacy Shield certification and a separate data processing agreement that we have concluded with Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de&ref_topic=2919631 (information on Google Analytics and data privacy).


Purposes for Collecting, Use and Disclose of Personal Data

 

- To contact and communicate with our guests such as coordinating, providing public relations services, promotional information, privileges, notifications, as well as to process, update and correct guests’ personal data and keep their status and profile current which includes various aspects related to service providing such as inquiries, requests, feedback, and complaints in order to provide assistance, troubleshoot technical problems, and to notify guests of the corrective action and to conduct surveys for their opinions and satisfaction with the services of Pimalai Resort and Spa for future improvement. Guests / members can unsubscribe from news at any time.
- To maintain, operate, monitor, and manage the website and platform to facilitate and assure that they are operating smoothly, effectively, and securely. To facilitate guests and members’ usage and improve the planning and content of the website and platform.
- To facilitate the overall security within NCAT Company Limited's premises.

Rights of Data Subject

Guests can request Pimalai Resort and Spa to adjust incorrect or add incomplete data and may request to withdraw data which guests have not consented to. However, the request must be in accordance with the laws of Thailand.

Guests can request to unsubscribe from receiving news and public relations messages by notifying at manager@mansionsinthepark.co.th

        
Sharing Personal Data

Your Personal Data may be shared with:
 

- Our commercial partners in the event that you book an event or an activity organized by such commercial partners.
- Our third-party service providers who process your data on our behalf. Pimalai Resort & Spa’s third-party service providers hosting providers, and providers of data analysis, IT services, and other similar services requested by Pimalai Resort & Spa to provide the Website and other business-related services to you. Any data processing on our behalf complies with the applicable laws.
- Government according to the laws. 

We will not transfer your personal data to third-party recipients unless you consent to such transfer of data or such transfer is permitted under applicable law.


What kind of security measures for the compliance with data protection?

           We strive to maintain the appropriate standards of security and we have put in place robust technical and organizational measures for the protection of your Personal Data in accordance with the current state of the art technologies, especially to protect the data against loss, falsification or access by unauthorized third persons. For the transfer of particularly sensible Personal Data via the internet, such as for example credit card details, we exclusively use encrypted transmission routes and we comply with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) which is a set of policies and procedures intended to optimize the security of credit, debit and cash card transactions and protect cardholders against misuse of their personal information. However, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. So, whilst we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website. Any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your personal data, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access. As far as third parties (i.e. external companies) are rendering data processing services for us, we have committed them to the compliance with our data privacy regulations. The external service providers are supervised by our Global Data Protection Manager in terms of compliance with these regulations.

Your Rights

In respect of the collection and use of your personal data, you may:
 

- ask us whether we process Personal Data about you, for which purposes, the categories of Personal Data concerned, to which categories of recipients the information has been disclosed, where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored (or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period),

- inquire with us about the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer to a third party,

- ask us for a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing and ask to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit those data to another controller without any hindrance from us. Via the link “My Profile”, you will be displayed all stored data relating to your person. In addition to that, you can also view your stored reservations via the link “Future booking”. We guarantee that no unauthorized persons are able to have access either to your profile or to your reservations,

- have inaccurate data rectified,

- object against the further processing and request erasure of your Personal Data,

- request that the processing of your personal data is restricted by NCAT Company Limited,

- request not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you.

 

If you have any further questions on your personal data which has been stored with us or would like to exercise your rights please refer to our Global Data Protection Manager via the contact details stated below.


Retention and deletion of Personal Data
 

We will retain your personal data only for a limited period of time needed to fulfil the purposes of processing mentioned above. After that time your personal data will be erased. If we process your personal data based on your consent, we will retain your personal data for a limited period of time needed to fulfil the purposes of processing it.

Where we enter into a contract with you, we will keep your information for the duration of the contractual relationship you have with us, and, to the extent permitted, after the end of that relationship for as long as necessary to perform the purposes set out in this notice. The criteria to determine the storage period are statutory and contractual requirements, the nature of our relationship with you, the nature of the data concerned and the technical requirements. Laws may require us to hold certain information for specific periods.

Where we process personal data for marketing purposes or with your consent, we process the data until you ask us to stop and for a short period after this (to allow us to implement your requests). We also keep a record of the fact that you have asked us not to send you direct marketing or to process your data so that we can respect your request in future.

In other cases, we may retain data for an appropriate period after any relationship with you ends, to protect ourselves from legal claims, or to administer our business.


Updates

          This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically on our website. We will update the date at the top of its first page accordingly and encourage you to check for changes that we have made.

Who is the contact person for questions and/or problems relating to the data protection?

           Please contact our Global Data Protection Manager at manager@mansionsinthepark.com

นโยบายการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัท เอ็นซีเอที จำกัด (แมนชั่นส์ อิน เดอะ พาร์ค)

 

บริษัท เอ็นซีเอที จำกัด (ซึ่งต่อไปนี้จะเรียกรวมว่า “บริษัท”) เคารพสิทธิความเป็นส่วนตัว และให้ความสำคัญต่อการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง หรือ ทำธุรกรรมกับบริษัท จึงได้จัดทำนโยบายการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฉบับนี้ขึ้น เพื่อให้มีหลักเกณฑ์ กลไก มาตรการกำกับดูแล และการบริหารจัดการข้อมูลส่วนลุคคลอย่างชัดเจน และเหมาะสม 

บริษัทขอสงวนสิทธิ์ในการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ได้ตลอดเวลา โดยการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวจะถูกประกาศไว้บนเว็บไซต์ของบริษัท

ในการประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้

“ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” หมายถึง ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นได้ ไม่ว่าทางตรง หรือ ทางอ้อม แต่ไม่รวมถึงข้อมูลของผู้ถือแก่กรรม และข้อมูลนิรนามที่ไม่สามารถระบุถึงตัวตนของเจ้าของข้อมูลได้

“คุกกี้ (Cookies)” หมายถึง ข้อความขนาดเล็กที่ประกอบด้วยส่วนของข้อมูลที่มาจากการดาวน์โหลดที่อาจถูกเก็บบันทึกไว้ในเว็บเบราว์เซอร์ที่ท่านเข้าใช้งาน และข้อมูลดังกล่าวอาจถูกบันทึกลงในอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ หรือ เครื่องมือสื่อสารที่ท่านเข้าใช้งานผ่านทางเว็บเบราว์เซอร์ที่ท่านเลือกใช้ในขณะเข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ของบริษัท

“พันธมิตรของบริษัท” หมายถึง นิติบุคคลที่มีการข้อตกลงร่วมกันในการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราเก็บรวบรวมจากท่าน

บริษัทจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเท่าที่จำเป็นตามวัตถุประสงค์อันชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ซึ่งบริษัทได้รับข้อมูลทั้งทางตรง และทางอ้อม เช่น ทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เอกสาร การสอบถาม หน่วยงานราชการ พันธมิตรของบริษัท และ ผู้ให้บริการอื่น เช่น Facebook Instagram Line Twitter LinkedIn เป็นต้น

การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

  • บริษัทจะดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลบุคคล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ ขอบเขต และใช้วิธีการที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และเป็นธรรม โดยในการเก็บรวบรวมนั้นจะทำเพียงเท่าที่จำเป็นแก่การดำเนินงานภายใต้วัตถุประสงค์ของบริษัทเท่านั้น

  • บริษัทจะดำเนินการให้เจ้าของข้อมูลรับรู้ ให้ความยินยอม ทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือ ตามแบบวิธีการของบริษัท กรณีที่จัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอ่อนไหวของเจ้าของข้อมูล บริษัทจะขอความยินยอมจากเจ้าของข้อมูลโดยชัดแจ้งก่อนทำการเก็บรวบรวม เว้นแต่การเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอ่อนไหวจะเข้าข้อยกเว้นตามที่พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 หรือ กฎหมายอื่นกำหนดไว้

วัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวม หรือ ใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

  • บริษัทจะดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวม หรือ ใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของข้อมูลเพื่อประโยชน์ในการดำเนินงานของบริษัท หรือ เพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพในการปฏิบัติงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น และ/หรือ เพื่อปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย หรือ กฎระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการดำเนินงานของบริษัท โดยบริษัทจะจัดเก็บ และใช้ข้อมูลดังกล่าวตามระยะเวลาเท่าที่จำเป็นตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้แจ้งเข้าของข้อมูล หรือ ตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดไว้เท่านั้น

  • บริษัทจะไม่กระทำการใดๆ แตกต่างจากที่ระบุในวัตถุประสงค์ของการเก็บรวบรวม เว้นแต่

  • ได้แจ้งวัตถุประสงค์ใหม่ให้แก่เจ้าของข้อมูลทราบ และได้รับความยินยอมจากเจ้าของข้อมูล

  • เป็นการปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หรือ กฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง

การใช้งานคุกกี้

บริษัทใช้คุกกี้เพื่อเพิ่มประสบการณ์ และความพึงพอใจของท่าน โดยคุกกี้จะทำให้บริษัทเข้าใจลักษณะการใช้งานเว็บไซต์เพื่อให้ท่านเข้าถึงสิ่งที่ท่านประสงค์ได้ง่าย และสะดวกยิ่งขึ้น รวมถึงข้อมูลเหล่านี้จะถูกนำไปพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ของบริษัทให้ตรงกับความต้องการของท่านมากยิ่งขึ้น ทั้งนี้บริษัทอาจใช้คุกกี้เพื่อวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ตลอดจนเชื่อมโยงข้อมูล และประมวลผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการตลาด

 บริษัทมีการใช้โปรแกรมคุกกี้ประเภทต่างๆ แบ่งตามวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้

-               คุกกี้ที่จำเป็นต่อการใช้งาน คุกกี้ประเภทนี้มีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งในเว็บไซต์ ซึ่งจะทำให้ ท่านสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลและใช้งานในเว็บไซต์ของบริษัทได้ทุกส่วน

-               คุกกี้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์และวัดผลการทำงาน คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะช่วยให้บริษัทสามารถวัดผล การทำงาน โดยประมวลจำนวนหน้าที่ท่านเข้าเยี่ยมชม ตลอดจนจำนวนลักษณะเฉพาะของ กลุ่มผู้เยี่ยมชมนั้น ๆ ซึ่งข้อมูลดังกล่าวจะนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบพฤติกรรมของผู้เยี่ยมชม และจะนำผลลัพธ์ไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์ให้ตอบสนองความต้องการและการใช้งานของ ผู้เยี่ยมชมได้ดียิ่งขึ้น 

-               คุกกี้เพื่อการทำงาน คุกกี้ประเภทนี้ใช้จดจำตัวเลือกต่าง ๆ ที่ท่านเลือกในขณะใช้งานในเว็บไซต์ เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกเมื่อท่านกลับเข้ามาใช้งานเว็บไซต์อีกครั้ง

-               คุกกี้เพื่อการโฆษณา คุกกี้ประเภทนี้จะจดจำการเข้าหน้าเว็บไซต์ จุดเยี่ยมชมและความสนใจของท่าน ข้อมูลที่ได้นี้จะนำไปประกอบการปรับเปลี่ยนหน้าเว็บไซต์ และนโยบายทางการตลาดที่เหมาะสม

-               การลบคุกกี้ ท่านสามารถลบคุ้กกี้ได้โดยศึกษาวิธีการที่ระบุตามแต่ละเว็บเบราว์เซอร์ที่ท่านเลือกใช้งาน

การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

  • บริษัทจะไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของข้อมูลไปให้บุคคลใดโดยปราศจากความยินยอม และจะเปิดเผยตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้มีการแจ้งไว้

  • บริษัทอาจมีความจำเป็นในการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของข้อมูลให้แก่บริษัทในเครือ หรือ บุคคลอื่นทั้งใน และต่างประเทศ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินงานของบริษัท และการให้บริการแก่เจ้าของข้อมูล โดยในการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้แก่บุคคลดังกล่าว บริษัทจะดำเนินการให้บุคคลเหล่านั้นเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไว้เป็นความลับ และไม่นำไปใช้เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์อื่นนอกเหนือจากขอบเขตที่บริษัทได้กำหนดไว้

  • บริษัทอาจเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของข้อมูลภายใต้หลักเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายกำหนด เช่น การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลต่อหน่วยงานราชการ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ หน่วยงานกำกับดูแล รวมถึงในกรณีที่มีการร้องขอให้เปิดข้อมูลโดยอาศัยอำนาจตามกฎหมาย

 

สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ท่านสามารถยื่นคำร้องการใช้สิทธิต่างๆตามกฎหมาย ได้ตามรายละเอียดในหัวข้อ “ติดต่อเรา” บริษัทจะดำเนินการตามคำร้องของท่านโดยเร็วที่สุด ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับปริมาณ และความซับซ้อนของคำร้อง

  • ท่านมีสิทธิเพิกถอนความยินยอม โดยบริษัทจะหยุดการประมวลผลข้อมูลของท่านโดยเร็วที่สุด

  • ท่านมีสิทธิขอทราบ และขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน หรือ ขอให้บริษัทเปิดเผยการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลที่ท่านไม่ได้ให้ความยินยอมได้ ยกเว้นในกรณีบริษัทต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย หรือ คำสั่งศาล หรือ การเข้าถึง และขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นอาจมีผลกระทบที่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อสิทธิ และเสรีภาพของบุคคลอื่น

  • ท่านมีสิทธิขอให้บริษัทดำเนินการแก้ไขข้อมูลให้ถูกต้อง เป็นปัจจุบัน สมบูรณ์ และไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจผิด

  • ท่านมีสิทธิขอรับข้อมูล ขอให้ส่ง หรือ โอนข้อมูลไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอื่น หรือ ขอรับข้อมูลที่บริษัทส่ง หรือ โอนไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอื่นโดยตรง เว้นแต่สภาพทางเทคนิคไม่สามารถทำได้

  • ท่านมีสิทธิขอให้บริษัทลบ ทำลาย หรือ ทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้ กรณีที่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวไม่มีความจำเป็นในการเก็บรักษาไว้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ หรือ เมื่อท่านเพิกถอดความยินยอมที่เคยให้ไว้ หรือ ใช้สิทธิคัดค้านการประมวลผลทั้งการตลาดแบบตรง และอื่นๆ หรือ มีการประมวลผลอันมิชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และกรณีอื่นๆตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด

  • ท่านมีสิทธิห้ามมิให้ประมวลผลข้อมูลของท่าน และบริษัทจะหยุดประมวลผลข้อมูลดังกล่าวของท่าน อย่างไรก็ตามในกรณีที่แม้ว่าการปรมวลผลจะไม่จำเป็นอีกต่อไป แต่การเก็บรักษาข้อมูลนั้นไว้ยังคงจำเป็นเนื่องจากเหตุผลดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องทางกฎหมาย หรือ 2) ข้อมูลอยู่ในระหว่างการตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง หรือ อยู่ในระหว่างการพิสูจน์ให้เห็นถึงเหตุผลอันชอบด้วยกฎหมายที่สำคัญยิ่งกว่า กรณีเช่นนี้บริษัทจะยังเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไว้เพียงเท่าที่จำเป็น

  • ท่านมีสิทธิคัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือ เปิดเผยข้อมูล เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์เกี่ยวกับการตลาดแบบตรง การศึกษาวิจัยทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ประวัติศาสตร์ หรือ สถิติ เว้นแต่การดำเนินภารกิจเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ ประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายที่สำคัญยิ่งกว่าการก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย การปฏิบัติตาม หรือ การใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย หรือ การยกขึ้นสู้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย

  • ท่านมีสิทธิร้องเรียนต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐเมื่อพบว่าบริษัท ลูกจ้าง หรือ ผู้รับจ้างของบริษัทนั้นกระทำการฝ่าฝืน หรือ ไม่ปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

กิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตลาด

หากท่านมีความประสงค์จะปฏิเสธ หรือ ยกเลิกการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการตลาดจากบริษัท ท่านสามารถดำเนินการแจ้งความประสงค์ที่ช่องทางตามที่กำหนดในข้อ “ติดต่อเรา” ทั้งนี้การปฏิเสธ หรือ ยกเลิกการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการตลาดจะไม่กระทบต่อการให้บริการตามสัญญาแก่ท่าน

การรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

  • บริษัทจะจัดให้มีมาตรการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างเหมาะสม และสอดคล้องกับกฎหมาย นโยบาย ระเบียบ ข้อกำหนด และแนวปฏิบัติด้านการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

  • บริษัทสนับสนุน และส่งเสริมให้พนักงานมีความรู้ และตระหนักถึงหน้าที่ และความรับผิดชอบในการเก็บรวบรวม การจัดเก็บรักษา การใช้ และการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของข้อมูลเพื่อให้บริษัทสามารถปฏิบัติตามนโยบาย และกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้อย่างถูกต้อง และมีประสิทธิภาพ

  • ในกรณีที่บริษัทได้ให้บุคคลภายนอกทำการพัฒนา และดูแลรักษาระบบ การจัดสรรทรัพยากร หรือ บริการ หรือ ให้บริการอื่นใดแก่บริษัท บริษัทอาจกำหนดให้มีข้อตกลงรักษาความลับ และ/หรือ ข้อตกลงให้ประมวลผลข้อมูลอย่างสอดคล้องกับประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ ทั้งนี้ เพื่อประโยชน์ในการรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

  • บริษัทได้จัดทำการบวนการเพื่อจัดการกับการละเมิดข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และจะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบโดยเป็นไปตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด ทั้งนี้ แม้มีมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลอย่างเข้มงวด แต่การรับส่งข้อมูลทางอินเทอต์เน็ตนั้นยังคงมีข้อจำกัดในการดูแลรักษาความปลอดภัย บริษัทจึงไม่สามารถรับประกันความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เปิดเผยผ่านช่องทางอินเทอร์เน็ตได้

 

ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัทจะเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านตามวัตถุประสงค์ของประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้อย่างน้อยสิบปี หรือ จัดเก็บตามระยะเวลาเท่าที่จำเป็นในการใช้งาน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของบริษัท และข้อกำหนดของกฎหมาย

การติดต่อบริษัท

ท่านสามารถขอใช้สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หรือ กรณีมีข้อสงสัย หรือ ข้อร้องเรียนใดๆ สามารถติดต่อบริษัทได้ตามช่องทางต่อไปนี้

บริษัท เอ็นซีเอที จำกัด

  • หมู่ 3 ซอยประเสริฐอิสลาม ตำบลบางตลาด 

อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี

Contact Us

Thanks for submitting!